Friday, March 10, 2017

This Kid Behind The Blog || March 2017


It's Spring Break time for me and La Princesa!!! Great timing cause I don't know about y'all but the kidlet and I could use a break. I missed the deadline for this month's Kid Behind The Blog by two days but hey, I can catch up! After seeing that I missed it I quickly got the kid's questions answered so here goes!

What’s at the end of a rainbow?
Clouds and sun  

What do you like to do when it rains?  Jump in puddles or play inside? 
Play in puddles  (LOL...that must be at somebody else's house cause it's not in mine!)

If you found a leprechaun at the end of a rainbow what would you do? 
I'd find a green hat (For...what?)

Tell me three ways you know it is spring time. 
1. rain and seeds   2. leaves come back on trees  3. my birthday


Do you wear green on St. Patrick’s Day? What happens if you don’t wear green?
Hmmm...yep.  I paint green if I don't wear green.  (uh...not sure what that means.)

I'm so happy that I get to spend spring break with this kidlet of mine. I can't wait to see what we come up with to do. She's so fun to be around as these questions prove!





No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...